Entries

Entries (i.e. have paid) pr. 12th May 2018

Friday 14th September:
17.00-18.45: Work Shop A: Intention and projection of the “Caminata”  (levels 2-5)
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Kjersti & Carl Henning
3. Irene & Ivar
4. Anne & Fred Ola
5. Mee Lum & Arvid
6. Anne-Marie & Jan
7. Jacinta
8. Mona A.
9.

Saturday 15th September:

11.00-12.45: Workshop B: Pivot techniques and the “Ocho cortado milonguero” (levels 2-5)
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Kjersti & Carl Henning
3. Irene & Ivar
4. Anne & Fred Ola
5. Mee Lum & Arvid B
6. Anne-Marie & Jan
7.
8.

15.00-16.45: Work Shop C: Milonguero turns with closed embrace (level 3-5)
1. Torunn & Otto
2. Mee Lum & Arvid B
3. Siv Joanna
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

17.00-18.45: Work Shop D: Sacadas, several combinations and sequences (level 4-5)
1. Siv Joanna & Jon Magne
2. Kjersti & Carl Henning
3. Irene & Ivar
4. Torunn & Otto
5. Mee Lum & Arvid B
6. Jacinta
7.
8.

Sunday 16th September

11.00-12.45: Work Shop E: The basic rhythms to dance: Time, Half Time, Double Time, Contratiempo & the Pauses (level 2-5)
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Kjersti & Carl Henning
3. Torunn & Otto
4. Anne & Fred Ola
5. Mee Lum & Arvid B
6. Anne-Marie & Jan
7. Siv Joanna
8.
13.00 -14.45: Work Shop F: Tools for interpretation of the melody, finding your own flow and texture (level 4-5)
1. Birgitte & Jon Magne
2. Kjersti & Carl Henning
3. Mee Lum & Arvid B
4. Jacinta
5.
6.
7.
8.
Participants:
1. Liv Due, Oslo
2. Erik Nilssen, Oslo
3. Mona Andersen, Haugesund
4. Kjell Frode Hansen, Haugesund
5. Uta Hardegger, Sveits
6. Raymond, Sveits
7. Kjersti Alsaker, Bergen
8. Irene Hellum, Egersund
9. Ivar Salomonsen, Sandnes
10. Otto Rune Haga, Sandnes
11. Torunn Rosland, Sandnes
12. Anne Loe, Stord
13. Fred Ola Bjørnstad, Stord
14. Bergny Nordbø, Stord
15. Henning Anfinsen, Stord
16. Jacinta Ryan, Ireland
17. Siv Joanna, Haugesund
18. Kjersti Nordskog, Oslo
19. Carl Henning,
20. Jon Magne Svendsbøe, Vikebygd
21. Birgitte Torbjørnsen, Bergen
22. Liv Grethe Kinn, Bergen
23. Sonja Rutten, Os
24. Ingvald Vea-Klungtvedt, Sandnes
25. Mee Lum Nygaard, Stavanger
26. Arvid B. Nygaard, Stavanger
27. Anne-Marie B. Eggerud, Stord
28. Jan Soldal, Stord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements