Entries

Entries (i.e. have paid) pr. 20th of August 2017

NB! Maks 12 par per kurs.

THURSDAY 7th SEPTEMBER:
17.00-18.45: (A) Close Embrace Barrida’s (3-4): Mariana & Damian
1. Mona N & Roy
2. Birgitte & Jon Magne
3. Anne & Fred Ola
4. Uta & Fredi
5. Sonja & Stanislas

FRIDAY 8th SEPTEMBER:
17.00-18.45: (B1) Milonga con traspie (3-4), Mariana & Damian
1. Kristin Marie & Svein Ove
2. Mona N & Roy
3. Birgitte & Jon Magne
4. Anne & Fred Ola
5. Torunn & Otto
6. Mona A & Kjell Frode
7. Mee Lum & Arvid
8. Siv Joanna & Olga
9. Sonja & Stanislas
10. Mitra & Erik
11. Staffan

17.00-18.45: (B2) Musicality (2-5), Bryndis & Hany
1. Kjersti N & Carl Henning
2. Inger Karin & Matias
3. Uta & Fredi
4. Inger Liv & Eldar
5. Torill & Espen
6. Ingvald

SATURDAY 9th SEPTEMBER:
10.00 – 11.45: (C1) Complex Barrida Family (4-5), Mariana & Damian
1. Mona N & Roy
2. Kjersti N & Carl Henning
3. Uta & Fredi
4. Torunn & Otto
5. Mona A & Kjell Frode
6. Irene
7. Inger Liv
8. Birgitte

10.00 – 11.45: (C2) Useful steps in social dancing (2-5), Bryndis & Hany
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Inger & Matias
3. Anne & Fred Ola
4. Frøydis & Pål Patl
5. Mee Lum & Arvid
6. Torill & Espen
7. Olga & Staffan
8. Ingvald

12.00 – 13.45: (D1)  Finding the Patterns in Vals (2-3), Mariana & Damian (FULLT)
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Solfrid & Johannes
3. Inger Liv & Staffan
4. Kjersti N & Carl Henning
5. Inger & Matias
6. Anne & Fred Ola
7. Torill & Eldar
8. Mona A & Kjell Frode
9. Mee Lum & Arvid
10. Irene & Olga
11. Sonja & Stanislas
12. Siv & Jon Magne

12.00 – 13.45: (D2) Dynamic turns – Let’s turn! (4-5), Bryndis & Hany
1. Kristin Marie & Svein Ove
2. Mona N & Roy
3. Frøydis & Pål Patl
4. Torunn & Otto
5. Solveig & Espen
6. Ingvald

16.00 – 17.45: (E) Surprice your partner (3-5), Bryndis & Hany
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Solfrid & Johannes
3. Mona N & Roy
4. Anne & Fred Ola
5. Uta & Fredi
6. Inger & Stanislas
7. Torill & Espen

SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER:
10.00 – 11.45: (F1) Linear to Circular changes in Vals (3-4), Mariana & Damian
1. Kjersti & Carl Henning
2. Torunn & Otto
3. Mona A & Kjell Frode
4. Irene & Olga
5. Solveig & Staffan

10.00 – 11.45: (F2) Milonga – playful and fun (2-5), Bryndis & Hany
1. Bergny & Henning
2. Birgitte & Jon Magne
3. Mona N & Roy
4. Inger & Matias
5. Anne & Fred Ola
6. Frøydis & Pål Patl
7. Siv & Eldar
8. Mee Lum & Arvid
9. Sonja & Stanislas
10. Torill & Espen
11. Mitra & Erik
12. Inger Liv & Ingvald

12.00 – 13.45: (G1) – Giro to Boleo’s (4-5), Mariana & Damian
1. Kristin Marie & Svein Ove
2. Solfrid & Johannes
3. Mona N & Roy
4. Kjersti & Carl Henning
5. Frøydis & Pål Patl
6. Mona A & Kjell Frode
7. Mee Lum & Arvid
8. Sonja & Stanislas
9. Irene & Staffan
10. Inger Liv

12.00 – 13.45: (G2) Review of all workshops/questions and practice (2-5), Bryndis & Hany
1. Inger & Matias
2. Torill & Espen

Other participants:
Ruth, Rolf, Karen, Xavier, Asa, Kari Britt, Ingebjørg, Nils Jacob, Elin

Walk to Kjeldebu Monday 11th (-12th) September:
(Remember to bring bedlinen if you want to stay over night!)
Birgitte, Kjersti N, Jon Magne